RS/CT
A.net/CT
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut
Pioneers
5151 Park Ave, Fairfield, Connecticut, 06825, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Danielle Vollaro
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - St. Joseph's Winter Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 18th 2015, 1:29am
Comments
St. Joseph's Winter Invitational
- Jan 17, 2015
South Huntington, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Just In Time - Miller Place - NY - Timing Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
C.W. Post (Long Island)
CC of Philadelphia
Chestnut Hill
Cptc-New Balance
CUNY Hunter
CUNY Medgar Evers
CUNY Queensborough
CUNY Staten Island
CUNY York
Dragon hops
Dragon Hops
Farmingdale St.
ISAA
Manhattanville
Molloy
Mount Saint Mary
Nassau Community College
Queens CUNY
Rutgers-Camden
Sacred Heart
St John's (NY)
St Peter's
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Unattached
USMMA
We Are Athle
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dakin, Bedan
9
CUNY Queensborou
07.03
nwi
1
2
Gooden, Brandon
9
CUNY Queensborou
07.04
nwi
1
3
Egbosimba, Emmanual
10
Chestnut Hill
07.11
nwi
1
4
D'Onofrio, James
11
Farmingdale St.
07.18
nwi
1
5
Gilliard, Trey
11
Rutgers-Camden
07.25
nwi
1
6
O'Brien, Robert
11
Rutgers-Camden
07.27
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dakin, Bedan
9
CUNY Queensborou
07.15
nwi
1
1
Egbosimba, Emmanual
10
Chestnut Hill
07.15
nwi
2
3
Gooden, Brandon
9
CUNY Queensborou
07.16
nwi
2
4
D'Onofrio, James
11
Farmingdale St.
07.22
nwi
2
5
O'Brien, Robert
11
Rutgers-Camden
07.26
nwi
3
6
Gilliard, Trey
11
Rutgers-Camden
07.27
nwi
1
7
Williams, Jeloni
Unattached
07.28
nwi
4
7
Lewis, Mohamed
10
CC of Philadelph
07.28
nwi
1
9
Hodge, Shaquille
11
CUNY York
07.30
nwi
7
10
Parkinson, Jovanni
11
Farmingdale St.
07.37
nwi
3
11
Papa, Joseph
12
Farmingdale St.
07.38
nwi
3
11
Peters, Kwesi
8
Unattached
07.38
nwi
1
13
Dacon, Jamell
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
07.39
nwi
3
14
Raia, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
07.41
nwi
2
14
Otuo, Chukwumereije
12
ISAA
07.41
nwi
2
16
Washington, Jelani
9
CUNY Queensborou
07.53
nwi
4
17
Bjornsson, Bjorn
9
C.W. Post (Long
07.56
nwi
1
18
Twumasi-An, Brenden
9
Sacred Heart
07.57
nwi
3
19
Patterson, Brandon
10
Unattached
07.66
nwi
5
19
Fritz, Alex
9
Mount Saint Mary
07.66
nwi
7
21
O'Shea, Mike
9
St. Joseph's (L.
07.70
nwi
6
22
Hagerman, Blake
9
Manhattanville
07.77
nwi
5
23
Harris, Daniel
11
Unattached
07.78
nwi
5
23
Pottle, Michael
12
Manhattanville
07.78
nwi
4
25
Uterano, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
07.82
nwi
4
26
Greer, Tomas
9
Chestnut Hill
07.88
nwi
5
27
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
07.91
nwi
6
28
Comparetto, Ignazio
10
Mount Saint Mary
07.93
nwi
7
29
Eyeguokan, Nere
9
Chestnut Hill
07.97
nwi
3
29
Clanton, Derrick
12
CUNY York
07.97
nwi
5
31
Merle, Brian
11
St. Joseph's (L.
08.06
nwi
6
32
Bruno, Alexander
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.21
nwi
7
33
Pozo, Chris
11
Mount Saint Mary
08.22
nwi
6
34
Adusei, Kofi
11
Manhattanville
08.29
nwi
5
35
Bongiovi, Joseph
9
Farmingdale St.
08.58
nwi
1
36
Francis, Calvin
10
St. Joseph's (L.
08.71
nwi
7
37
Berrios, Kenny
9
Chestnut Hill
08.91
nwi
4
38
Podlofsky, Vraja
9
Chestnut Hill
09.07
nwi
6
39
Castiglion, Rodrigo
10
Manhattanville
09.68
nwi
2
--
Carrera, Alex
11
Molloy
FS
nwi
7
--
Frejka, Brian
9
St. Joseph's (L.
DNF
nwi
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Dale
9
C.W. Post (Long
22.95
nwi
9
2
Fratto, Nico
9
Molloy
23.10
nwi
9
3
Beloff, Joshua
10
Sacred Heart
23.40
nwi
8
4
Hodge, Shaquille
11
CUNY York
23.49
nwi
8
5
Gilliard, Trey
11
Rutgers-Camden
23.57
nwi
9
6
Papa, Joseph
12
Farmingdale St.
23.72
nwi
7
7
Peters, Kwesi
8
Unattached
23.83
nwi
9
8
Lewis, Mohamed
10
CC of Philadelph
23.85
nwi
7
9
O'Brien, Robert
11
Rutgers-Camden
23.88
nwi
9
10
Williams, Jeloni
Unattached
24.07
nwi
4
11
D'Onofrio, James
11
Farmingdale St.
24.23
nwi
8
12
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
24.30
nwi
7
13
Twumasi-An, Brenden
9
Sacred Heart
24.62
nwi
7
14
Capozzoli, Tyler
11
Molloy
24.77
nwi
8
15
Uterano, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
24.79
nwi
5
16
Ilomuanya, Victor
9
C.W. Post (Long
24.80
nwi
6
17
Medina, Jesus
12
CUNY York
25.13
nwi
6
18
Odigie, Osahon
9
CUNY York
25.20
nwi
4
19
Kennelty, Stephen
9
Mount Saint Mary
25.34
nwi
5
20
Henry, Silvanus
CUNY Queensborou
25.44
nwi
5
21
Clanton, Derrick
12
CUNY York
25.87
nwi
6
22
Mason, Lanier
12
Molloy
25.92
nwi
5
23
Pozo, Chris
11
Mount Saint Mary
25.98
nwi
3
24
Meadows, Jermaine
9
CUNY Queensborou
26.02
nwi
3
25
Samaniego, Omar
10
Rutgers-Camden
26.52
nwi
1
26
Eyeguokan, Nere
9
Chestnut Hill
26.66
nwi
4
27
Rogers, Elliott
9
CUNY York
27.04
nwi
3
28
Khangura, Dharamhet
11
Mount Saint Mary
27.46
nwi
1
29
Greer, Tomas
9
Chestnut Hill
28.02
nwi
4
30
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
28.23
nwi
3
31
Harris, Daniel
11
Unattached
28.31
nwi
3
32
Schmid, Michael
10
Unattached
28.60
nwi
2
33
Berrios, Kenny
9
Chestnut Hill
29.62
nwi
2
34
Francis, Calvin
10
St. Joseph's (L.
29.92
nwi
1
35
Podlofsky, Vraja
9
Chestnut Hill
30.20
nwi
2
36
Sullivan, Ian
11
St. Joseph's (L.
30.81
nwi
1
--
Egbosimba, Emmanual
10
Chestnut Hill
DNF
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Roshane
10
CUNY York
50.51
6
2
Mayen, Mario
11
St. Joseph's (L.
50.74
6
3
McDonald, Dale
9
C.W. Post (Long
51.32
6
4
Gangi, Ralph
10
Sacred Heart
52.83
6
5
Jean-Gilles, Jason
9
CUNY Queensborou
53.30
4
6
Capozzoli, Tyler
11
Molloy
54.07
5
7
Buen, Diego
10
CUNY Hunter
54.10
4
8
Ilomuanya, Victor
9
C.W. Post (Long
54.33
5
9
Ezih, Chimereucheya
9
CUNY York
54.39
5
10
O'Brien, Phillip
9
Farmingdale St.
54.64
5
11
Patterson, Brandon
10
Unattached
55.47
2
12
Pope, Timothy
9
CC of Philadelph
55.55
3
13
Mann, Chris
10
Nassau Community
55.74
2
14
Jones, Christopher
10
Unattached
56.33
4
15
Flash, Neguss
9
C.W. Post (Long
56.37
3
16
Medina, Jesus
12
CUNY York
56.43
4
17
Purnell, Manon
10
Chestnut Hill
56.57
3
18
Uterano, Nicholas
9
Farmingdale St.
56.72
3
19
Peters, Kwesi
8
Unattached
57.04
5
20
Lemus, Will
9
Molloy
58.39
2
21
Samaniego, Omar
10
Rutgers-Camden
59.44
3
22
Meadows, Jermaine
9
CUNY Queensborou
1:00.07
2
23
Ruggiero, Richard
12
CUNY Staten Isla
1:00.38
2
24
aparicio, jason
12
Dragon hops
1:03.75
1
25
Peralta, Fredrick
9
CUNY York
1:05.24
1
26
Tran, Kha
9
CUNY Hunter
1:11.83
1
--
Norris, Nafees
9
Unattached
DNF
4
--
Normal-Mendez, Eric
10
CUNY York
DNF
1
--
Salmon, Damonie
10
CUNY Hunter
DNF
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pastuszak, Matthew
12
USMMA
1:29.89
2
2
Jones, Christopher
10
Unattached
1:32.20
3
3
Mcglone, Austin
9
Manhattanville
1:32.75
2
4
Long, Nick
Unattached
1:33.76
3
5
Berger, Andrew
12
Rutgers-Camden
1:36.15
1
6
Otuo, Chukwumereije
12
ISAA
1:40.17
3
7
Afanador, Jonathan
We Are Athle
1:43.93
3
7
Goidell, Matt
11
Manhattanville
1:43.93
3
9
Rizzo, Peter
9
Manhattanville
1:46.82
2
10
Tran, Kha
9
CUNY Hunter
1:59.64
1
11
Drabinski, Adam
11
Chestnut Hill
2:02.41
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Conor
11
Molloy
2:00.26
2
2
Buen, Diego
10
CUNY Hunter
2:06.72
1
3
Rodriguez, Walter
10
CUNY Hunter
2:09.31
2
4
Ezih, Chimereucheya
9
CUNY York
2:09.48
2
5
Sanders, Kevin
12
St. Joseph's (L.
2:10.24
2
6
Long, Nick
Unattached
2:11.41
2
7
Berger, Andrew
12
Rutgers-Camden
2:14.93
2
8
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
2:17.50
1
9
Jonas, Shemar
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:18.01
2
10
Gravesande, Khalil
9
CUNY Queensborou
2:18.19
2
11
Elgort, Tim
10
St. Joseph's (L.
2:19.73
1
12
Fiedkou, Caleb
10
Farmingdale St.
2:20.06
1
13
Chaudhari, Manish
11
CUNY Hunter
2:21.48
1
14
Joyette, William
11
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:24.98
1
15
Cepeda, Wagner
10
Farmingdale St.
2:31.49
1
16
Valerio, Geovani
10
CUNY Hunter
2:38.73
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Michael
9
C.W. Post (Long
2:41.33
1
2
Swift, Cameron
10
Sacred Heart
2:46.01
2
3
Giambrone, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
2:46.22
2
4
Haslbauer, Eric
12
Molloy
2:50.99
2
5
McGarvey, Tyler
9
C.W. Post (Long
2:51.95
1
6
Arnone, Steven
9
C.W. Post (Long
2:52.19
1
7
Gioe, Ryan
9
C.W. Post (Long
2:52.51
1
8
Campolungo, Richard
9
Rutgers-Camden
2:56.03
2
9
Barton, Eric
10
Chestnut Hill
2:58.26
2
10
Impagliazzo, Leo
11
Rutgers-Camden
2:58.97
2
11
Cordero, Luis
9
Chestnut Hill
3:07.97
2
12
Brienza, Richard
10
CUNY Queensborou
3:10.33
2
13
Fallaque, Chris
10
Manhattanville
3:15.54
2
14
Sweeney, Brandon
9
Rutgers-Camden
3:16.90
1
15
Valerio, Geovani
10
CUNY Hunter
3:21.01
1
16
Danielsen, Brad
10
St. Joseph's (L.
3:36.72
1
--
Ward, Colin
9
Rutgers-Camden
DNF
2
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tavernite, Jake
9
Sacred Heart
4:37.99
2
2
Reilly, Bryan
9
Sacred Heart
4:38.47
2
3
Mcglone, Austin
9
Manhattanville
4:40.34
2
4
Dreyer, Thomas
11
Molloy
4:40.73
2
5
MacElrevey, Daniel
9
USMMA
4:43.06
2
6
coneys, cameron
11
Unattached
4:44.46
1
7
Afanador, Jonathan
We Are Athle
4:45.24
2
8
Handfield, Andrew
9
Sacred Heart
4:47.02
2
9
Al-Haraizeh, Adam
10
Mount Saint Mary
4:49.76
2
10
Mondello, Sam
10
Chestnut Hill
4:51.69
1
11
McKeown, AJ
9
Unattached
4:53.39
1
12
Scharf, Andrew
9
CUNY Staten Isla
4:55.10
1
13
Bua, Jesse
9
Nassau Community
4:55.26
2
14
Gallagher, Liam
9
Molloy
4:56.66
2
15
McMunn, Liam
9
CUNY Staten Isla
4:57.10
1
16
Klein, Joseph
9
Sacred Heart
4:58.21
2
17
Campolungo, Richard
9
Rutgers-Camden
4:58.31
1
18
Kashani, Jacob
10
Farmingdale St.
5:00.54
2
19
Phiri, Yamikani
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
5:01.36
1
20
Brienza, Richard
10
CUNY Queensborou
5:17.13
1
21
Carles, Mark
9
CUNY Hunter
5:18.02
1
22
Sweeney, Brandon
9
Rutgers-Camden
5:22.54
1
23
Pierre-Pau, fabrice
9
CUNY Queensborou
5:22.86
1
24
Kaba, Mouctar
9
Mount Saint Mary
5:26.30
2
25
Day, Matthew
9
CUNY Staten Isla
5:27.68
1
26
Morella, Kenneth
12
CUNY Staten Isla
5:33.75
1
27
Normal-Mendez, Eric
10
CUNY York
5:48.26
1
--
Arnone, Steven
9
C.W. Post (Long
DNF
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Michael
9
C.W. Post (Long
9:06.08
2
2
Britton, Justin
Cptc-New Balance
9:35.00
2
3
Martensen, Shane
10
Molloy
9:39.89
2
4
Darnell, Mike
11
Molloy
9:41.49
2
5
Arnone, Steven
9
C.W. Post (Long
9:43.79
1
6
Morfesi, Nick
9
St. Joseph's (L.
9:46.62
1
7
DelVec, Christopher
10
Mount Saint Mary
9:48.63
1
8
McGarvey, Tyler
9
C.W. Post (Long
9:50.99
1
9
Gioe, Ryan
9
C.W. Post (Long
9:59.43
1
10
Tanasi, Tyler
11
Sacred Heart
10:05.82
2
11
Goidell, Matt
11
Manhattanville
10:08.21
2
12
Rizzo, Peter
9
Manhattanville
10:09.11
2
13
Impagliazzo, Leo
11
Rutgers-Camden
10:11.09
2
14
Carles, Mark
9
CUNY Hunter
10:20.61
1
15
Rogowski, Konrad
9
Farmingdale St.
10:22.94
1
16
Acosta, Shane
11
St. Joseph's (L.
10:23.64
1
17
Repsik, Daniel
10
Chestnut Hill
10:26.54
1
18
Robinson, Brian
9
Mount Saint Mary
10:27.33
1
19
Suchopar, John
11
St. Joseph's (L.
10:32.62
1
20
Barrett, Daniel
11
Farmingdale St.
10:47.04
2
21
Ayala, Christian
Nassau Community
11:17.27
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
08.73
nwi
1
2
Odigie, Osahon
9
CUNY York
08.92
nwi
1
3
Hwang, Seung
9
USMMA
09.08
nwi
1
4
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.33
nwi
1
5
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
09.37
nwi
1
6
Feldman, Dylan
9
Rutgers-Camden
09.38
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
08.76
nwi
2
2
Odigie, Osahon
9
CUNY York
09.02
nwi
1
3
Feldman, Dylan
9
Rutgers-Camden
09.32
nwi
1
4
Hwang, Seung
9
USMMA
09.40
nwi
2
5
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
09.48
nwi
2
6
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.56
nwi
1
7
Hamrlicek, Jeffrey
9
Mount Saint Mary
09.73
nwi
2
8
Sullivan, Ian
11
St. Joseph's (L.
10.81
nwi
1
9
Putnam, Collin
12
USMMA
11.16
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Georgiev
,
Papa
,
D'Onofri
,
Parkinso
Farmingdale St.
1:34.03
3
2
Gravesan
,
Jean-Gil
,
Gooden
,
Dakin
CUNY Queensborou
1:35.23
3
3
Feldman
,
O'Brien
,
Samanieg
,
Gilliard
Rutgers-Camden
1:37.50
3
4
Dix
,
Putnam
,
Hwang
,
Sanchez
USMMA
1:37.76
1
4
Relay Team
CC of Philadelph
1:37.76
3
6
Capozzol
,
Fratto
,
Mason
,
Valerie
Molloy
1:38.85
2
7
Castigli
,
Hagerman
,
Pottle
,
Mangum
Manhattanville
1:39.56
2
8
O'Shea
,
Frejka
,
Russo
,
Haughn
St. Joseph's (L.
1:39.58
2
9
Uterano
,
Uterano
,
Bongiovi
,
Kirschne
Farmingdale St.
1:39.61
1
10
Meadows
,
McCormic
,
Johnson
,
Pierre-P
CUNY Queensborou
1:41.92
2
11
Fritz
,
Kennelty
,
Hamrlice
,
Khangura
Mount Saint Mary
1:43.55
2
12
Drabinsk
,
Adams
,
Eyeguoka
,
Podlofsk
Chestnut Hill
1:48.16
1
--
Phiri
,
Cheng
,
Bruno
,
Joyette
CUNY Medgar Ever
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Brien
,
Yarde
,
Bamisile
,
Parkinso
Farmingdale St.
3:31.53
2
2
Medina
,
Ezihie
,
Hodge
,
Wright
CUNY York
3:32.02
2
3
Hwang
,
Brophy
,
Dix
,
Pari
USMMA
3:34.93
2
4
Gravesan
,
Jean-Gil
,
Dakin
,
Jonas
CUNY Queensborou
3:36.00
2
5
O'Shea
,
Frejka
,
Sanders
,
Mayen
St. Joseph's (L.
3:36.70
2
6
Adams
,
Purnell
,
Eyeguoka
,
Vanterpo
Chestnut Hill
3:59.38
1
7
Haughn
,
Elgort
,
Merle
,
Russo
St. Joseph's (L.
3:59.52
1
8
Egbosimb
,
Drabinsk
,
Barton
,
Mondello
Chestnut Hill
4:18.74
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallaghe
,
Haslbaue
,
Dreyer
,
Gallaghe
Molloy
8:39.24
1
2
Tavernit
,
Handfiel
,
Klein
,
Reilly
Sacred Heart
8:41.78
1
3
Kennelty
,
Al-Harai
,
Robinson
,
Kaba
Mount Saint Mary
9:09.50
1
4
Kashani
,
Fiedkou
,
Barrett
,
Meitz
Farmingdale St.
9:22.03
1
5
McMunn
,
Morella
,
Day
,
Scharf
CUNY Staten Isla
9:26.29
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aneke, Kene
12
St Peter's
14.61m
(47'11)
1
2
Kearns, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
14.58m
(47'10)
1
3
Roy, David
10
Sacred Heart
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
4
Fratto, Vincent
Unattached
14.28m
(46'10)
1
5
Alers-Rosari, Angel
Queens CUNY
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
6
Espiritu, Kurt
10
St Peter's
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
7
O'Connor, Liam
Queens CUNY
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
8
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
9
Erdos, Joseph
12
Sacred Heart
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
10
Edionwe, Nosa
11
CUNY York
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
11
Lefebvre, Steven
9
Sacred Heart
11.36m
(37'3)
1
12
Santamaria, Randall
10
CUNY York
10.85m
(35'7)
1
13
Schneider, Steven
9
Rutgers-Camden
10.34m
(33'11)
1
14
Singh, Arpreet
11
Rutgers-Camden
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
15
Maher, Chris
9
St. Joseph's (L.
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
16
Ewa, Jyaire
9
Farmingdale St.
9.83m
(32'3)
1
17
Price, Jelani
10
Manhattanville
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
18
Lake, Anthony
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
19
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
20
Becker, Alex
9
St. Joseph's (L.
8.62m
(28'3.25)
1
21
Greco, Peter
11
Mount Saint Mary
8.59m
(28'2)
1
22
Hartman, Tyler
9
USMMA
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
23
Santana, Angel
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
7.99m
(26'2.5)
1
24
Mancuso, Nick
11
Mount Saint Mary
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
25
McHale, Kevin
10
USMMA
7.84m
(25'8.5)
1
26
Wetzel, Joseph
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.43m
(24'4.5)
1
27
Pastuizuc, Nicollas
9
CUNY Queensborou
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jeshawn
12
St Peter's
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
2
Alers-Rosari, Angel
Queens CUNY
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
3
Pensa, Christopher
10
Queens CUNY
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
4
Ewa, Jyaire
9
Farmingdale St.
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
5
Aneke, Kene
12
St Peter's
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
6
Lefebvre, Steven
9
Sacred Heart
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
7
Erdos, Joseph
12
Sacred Heart
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
8
Edionwe, Nosa
11
CUNY York
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
9
Kearns, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
13.24m
(43'5.25)
1
10
Roy, David
10
Sacred Heart
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
11
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.70m
(41'8)
1
12
O'Connor, Liam
Queens CUNY
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
13
Greco, Peter
11
Mount Saint Mary
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
14
Schneider, Steven
9
Rutgers-Camden
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
15
Espiritu, Kurt
10
St Peter's
10.47m
(34'4)
1
16
Kelly, Chris
10
Mount Saint Mary
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
17
DelCorso, David
12
USMMA
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
18
Santamaria, Randall
10
CUNY York
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
19
McCormic, Brendan
9
CUNY Queensborou
8.56m
(28'1)
1
20
Maher, Chris
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.88m
(25'10)
1
21
Mancuso, Nick
11
Mount Saint Mary
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
22
Becker, Alex
9
St. Joseph's (L.
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
23
Wetzel, Joseph
9
St. Joseph's (L.
6.63m
(21'9)
1
24
Pastuizuc, Nicollas
9
CUNY Queensborou
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
--
Glanz, Michael
11
Queens CUNY
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Justin
9
Nassau Community
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
2
Mangum, David
9
Manhattanville
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
King, Adam
11
Sacred Heart
1.83m
(6'0)
1
4
Adams, Adrian
10
Chestnut Hill
1.78m
(5'10)
1
5
Prusaczyk, Matt
10
Mount Saint Mary
1.78m
(5'10)
1
6
Flores, Conrad
9
Sacred Heart
1.78m
(5'10)
1
7
Louis, Jeffrey St.
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
1.68m
(5'6)
1
--
Khangura, Dharamhet
11
Mount Saint Mary
NH
(--)
1
--
Chemidlin, Reid
10
Sacred Heart
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Roshane
10
CUNY York
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Beloff, Joshua
10
Sacred Heart
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Raia, Michael
9
Sacred Heart
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Bjornsson, Bjorn
9
C.W. Post (Long
6.34m
(20'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Dixon, Brendan
Unattached
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Mangum, David
9
Manhattanville
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Delince, Skandal
10
Queens CUNY
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Mason, Lanier
12
Molloy
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Louis, Jeffrey St.
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Prusaczyk, Matt
10
Mount Saint Mary
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Pignotti, Michael
12
Molloy
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Castiglion, Rodrigo
10
Manhattanville
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Khangura, Dharamhet
11
Mount Saint Mary
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Peralta, Fredrick
9
CUNY York
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Haughn, Erik
12
St. Joseph's (L.
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Hamrlicek, Jeffrey
9
Mount Saint Mary
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
18
Johnson, Joseph
9
CUNY Queensborou
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gomez, Aldin
12
Dragon Hops
13.14m
(43'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Grant, Daquan
12
Unattached
13.12m
(43'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Mason, Lance
12
Molloy
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Jean-Gilles, Jason
9
CUNY Queensborou
12.48m
(40'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Delince, Skandal
10
Queens CUNY
12.38m
(40'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Russo, Nicholas
10
St. Joseph's (L.
11.73m
(38'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Mason, Lanier
12
Molloy
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
8
O'Shea, Mike
9
St. Joseph's (L.
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
DeLucia, Giuseppe
10
Sacred Heart
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
2
Holguin, Zachary
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Nilsen, Karl
10
Farmingdale St.
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Sanchez, William
9
St Peter's
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
--
Pignotti, Michael
12
Molloy
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
07.95
nwi
1
2
Britton, Terrilyn
9
Queens CUNY
08.09
nwi
1
3
Scott, Chelsea
9
St John's (NY)
08.11
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Shannon
11
Manhattanville
08.12
nwi
1
5
Metelus, Sciancia
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.33
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Latasha
12
St John's (NY)
08.01
nwi
1
2
Ehiogu, Teresa
9
St John's (NY)
08.10
nwi
2
3
Scott, Chelsea
9
St John's (NY)
08.17
nwi
1
4
Roberts, Shannon
11
Manhattanville
08.19
nwi
1
5
Britton, Terrilyn
9
Queens CUNY
08.20
nwi
1
6
Metelus, Sciancia
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.35
nwi
3
7
Thomas, Arnelle
10
St John's (NY)
08.36
nwi
2
8
Klein, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
08.38
nwi
2
9
Trotman, Ronsheica
12
Queens CUNY
08.39
nwi
2
10
Brown, Shanice
11
CUNY York
08.44
nwi
3
11
VanPatten, Heather
10
Molloy
08.46
nwi
3
12
Kidd, Tema
10
CC of Philadelph
08.47
nwi
2
13
McKenzie, Camille
9
Sacred Heart
08.48
nwi
1
13
Lofaro, Dominique
Unattached
08.48
nwi
2
15
Johnson, Alexandra
9
Manhattanville
08.51
nwi
3
16
Santiago, Lorraine
10
Sacred Heart
08.61
nwi
1
16
Arquer, Ashley
10
St. Joseph's (L.
08.61
nwi
4
18
Miller, Keyanna
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
08.75
nwi
5
19
Canavan, Rebecca
11
Manhattanville
08.89
nwi
3
20
Marco, Abigail
9
Sacred Heart
08.99
nwi
3
21
Sylvester, Anna
10
CUNY York
09.04
nwi
4
22
Bifulco, Samantha
10
Farmingdale St.
09.06
nwi
5
23
Buckheit, Melissa
12
Mount Saint Mary
09.10
nwi
5
24
Dennis, Yakira
11
Rutgers-Camden
09.12
nwi
5
25
Mullen, Stephanie
Nassau Community
09.16
nwi
4
26
Cuartas, Kristine
9
C.W. Post (Long
09.23
nwi
4
27
Maddock, Kristen
10
Mount Saint Mary
09.34
nwi
6
28
Rowe, Ashley
10
CUNY York
09.50
nwi
6
29
Hartman, Aliya
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
09.62
nwi
4
30
Green, Morghan
10
Chestnut Hill
09.75
nwi
4
31
Drakes, Ashlee
11
Farmingdale St.
10.06
nwi
5
32
Howland, Catherine
10
St. Joseph's (L.
10.65
nwi
6
33
Souverin, Robertee
11
Farmingdale St.
10.70
nwi
6
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tshani, Mitchell
11
Queens CUNY
26.72
nwi
6
2
Roberts, Shannon
11
Manhattanville
27.20
nwi
6
3
Klein, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
27.49
nwi
5
4
Trotman, Ronsheica
12
Queens CUNY
27.52
nwi
6
5
Britton, Terrilyn
9
Queens CUNY
27.63
nwi
6
6
McKenzie, Camille
9
Sacred Heart
27.65
nwi
5
7
D'Agost, Taylor Ann
10
Sacred Heart
28.06
nwi
4
8
Fiore, Catherine
10
Rutgers-Camden
28.20
nwi
5
9
VanPatten, Heather
10
Molloy
28.37
nwi
5
10
Kidd, Tema
10
CC of Philadelph
28.38
nwi
4
11
Johnson, Alexandra
9
Manhattanville
28.47
nwi
5
12
Zangrill, Christine
10
Sacred Heart
28.67
nwi
6
13
Miller, Alexandria
9
USMMA
28.75
nwi
3
14
Dooley, Mikayla
9
Sacred Heart
28.87
nwi
3
15
Glover, Danae
9
C.W. Post (Long
29.11
nwi
4
16
Canavan, Rebecca
11
Manhattanville
29.49
nwi
4
17
Marco, Abigail
9
Sacred Heart
29.67
nwi
3
18
Groul, Bernadette
12
Queens CUNY
29.96
nwi
4
19
Dennis, Yakira
11
Rutgers-Camden
30.47
nwi
2
20
Allen, Akera
11
CUNY York
30.92
nwi
2
21
Johnson, Alana
9
CUNY York
30.99
nwi
3
22
Campbell, Okera
9
CUNY Queensborou
31.11
nwi
1
23
Bifulco, Samantha
10
Farmingdale St.
31.28
nwi
3
24
Nnakwe, Chizoba
11
Farmingdale St.
31.29
nwi
2
25
Sylvester, Anna
10
CUNY York
31.72
nwi
2
26
Buckheit, Melissa
12
Mount Saint Mary
31.99
nwi
2
27
Drakes, Ashlee
11
Farmingdale St.
33.66
nwi
7
27
Garcia, Yenisell
CUNY Queensborou
33.66
nwi
1
29
Torres, Victoria
9
CUNY York
34.96
nwi
7
30
Green, Morghan
10
Chestnut Hill
35.62
nwi
7
31
Dickman, Cassidy
9
Mount Saint Mary
37.42
nwi
7
32
Souverin, Robertee
11
Farmingdale St.
37.89
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burkett, Jasmine
9
St John's (NY)
59.49
5
2
Tshani, Mitchell
11
Queens CUNY
59.68
5
3
Thompson, Veronica
12
St John's (NY)
1:01.74
5
4
Korosi, Anita
12
Queens CUNY
1:01.99
5
5
Wright, Rebecca
11
Molloy
1:02.71
4
6
Fiore, Catherine
10
Rutgers-Camden
1:03.10
5
7
Hubert, Nicole
9
Molloy
1:03.34
4
8
Perrier, Tiffany
10
St John's (NY)
1:03.78
4
9
Miller, Alexandria
9
USMMA
1:04.39
4
10
Glover, Danae
9
C.W. Post (Long
1:05.27
1
11
Carlin, Kristy
9
CUNY Hunter
1:05.98
1
12
Mackay, Kelly
10
Molloy
1:06.05
3
13
RichBart, Hayley
9
Molloy
1:07.46
3
14
Hein, Nicole
9
Molloy
1:07.62
3
15
Martinol, Alexandra
10
CUNY Hunter
1:07.68
4
16
Ramirez, Deborah
10
CUNY Hunter
1:08.30
1
17
Adams, Toshawna
11
CUNY Hunter
1:08.65
3
18
Johnson, Alana
9
CUNY York
1:10.87
3
19
Alvarez, Doris
9
CUNY Hunter
1:12.90
1
20
Sow, Hadiatou
10
CUNY York
1:14.13
1
21
Graca, Catia
9
Molloy
1:15.60
2
22
Baculy, Samantha
11
St. Joseph's (L.
1:17.63
2
23
Torres, Victoria
9
CUNY York
1:17.92
2
24
Dickman, Cassidy
9
Mount Saint Mary
1:18.07
2
25
Bedoya, Valentina
10
CUNY Hunter
1:23.84
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Kaylx
9
Sacred Heart
1:47.97
1
2
Dugan, Brianna
9
Rutgers-Camden
1:57.15
1
3
Pecorella, Amanda
10
Mount Saint Mary
2:02.71
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanpelt, Stephanie
11
St John's (NY)
2:20.59
3
2
Armand, Ashley
12
Queens CUNY
2:21.09
3
3
Batt-Doyle, Isobel
9
St John's (NY)
2:22.08
3
4
Butler, Kerri
11
St John's (NY)
2:25.27
3
5
Ramirez, Deborah
10
CUNY Hunter
2:29.54
3
6
Johnson, Kymberly
12
Queens CUNY
2:39.18
2
7
Kilbert, Kaylee
9
USMMA
2:39.24
2
8
Langdon, Shannon
10
Sacred Heart
2:41.88
3
9
Dubissette, Amira
12
Queens CUNY
2:46.23
2
10
Martinol, Alexandra
10
CUNY Hunter
2:46.31
2
11
Hildago, Melissa
9
St John's (NY)
2:46.50
1
12
Dugan, Brianna
9
Rutgers-Camden
2:47.65
3
13
Eiseman, Megan
9
Farmingdale St.
2:47.69
2
13
Bonilla, Jennifer
9
Farmingdale St.
2:47.69
1
15
Jones, Sheridan
9
USMMA
2:51.50
2
16
Ryhmer, Rasheedah
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
2:52.32
2
17
Loftus, Cara
9
Molloy
2:52.75
1
18
Bernardo, Clarissa
9
Molloy
3:01.59
1
19
Sow, Hadiatou
10
CUNY York
3:03.53
1
20
Gallagher, Kaitlin
9
St. Joseph's (L.
3:09.98
1
21
Parrish, Christina
9
St. Joseph's (L.
3:29.80
1
22
Derham, Melanie
10
Rutgers-Camden
3:39.02
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynn, Robin
12
C.W. Post (Long
3:13.12
1
2
Williams, Talya
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:13.19
1
3
Armand, Ashley
12
Queens CUNY
3:16.47
2
4
Stirling, Elizabeth
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:20.72
1
5
Hoffman, Lauren
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:23.22
1
6
Cote, Nicole
10
Sacred Heart
3:27.71
2
7
Rozea, Brooke
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:32.85
1
8
Wiking, Jessica
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:32.95
1
9
Johnson, Kymberly
12
Queens CUNY
3:35.36
2
10
Petkova, Polin
10
Manhattanville
3:37.31
1
11
Stehl, Shaylyn
9
C.W. Post (Long
3:37.71
1
12
Martello, Cristina
10
Sacred Heart
3:41.73
2
13
Derham, Melanie
10
Rutgers-Camden
3:43.20
2
14
Stevens, Amber
11
Mount Saint Mary
3:49.91
2
15
Causway, Tisha
9
CUNY Queensborou
3:54.69
2
16
Collins, Brittany
10
St. Joseph's (L.
4:02.62
2
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Zoe
10
Sacred Heart
5:41.26
1
2
Conte, Caroline
9
Sacred Heart
5:41.31
1
3
Lucas, Lindsey
9
Sacred Heart
5:41.96
1
4
Svensen, Kate
9
Sacred Heart
5:44.57
1
5
Messier, Stephanie
12
Sacred Heart
5:48.94
1
6
Donnelly, Christine
11
Sacred Heart
5:51.56
1
7
Santos, Norma
10
CUNY Hunter
5:57.72
1
8
Franz, Nicole
9
Farmingdale St.
6:12.70
1
9
Howard, Carly
9
Molloy
6:22.35
1
10
Kluepfel, Alexa
9
CUNY Hunter
6:23.57
1
11
Bensen-Abota, Emily
9
Chestnut Hill
6:48.53
1
12
Liik, Melissa
11
Mount Saint Mary
7:14.53
1
--
Nacci, Sarah
10
Sacred Heart
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connelly, Tara
9
Sacred Heart
10:31.89
2
2
Stirling, Elizabeth
9
C.W. Post (Long
10:46.01
2
3
Williams, Talya
9
C.W. Post (Long
10:48.67
1
4
Leo, Trista
9
Sacred Heart
10:54.21
2
5
Zigrosser, AnnMarie
12
St. Joseph's (L.
11:10.43
2
6
Hoffman, Lauren
9
C.W. Post (Long
11:16.46
1
7
Petkova, Polin
10
Manhattanville
11:26.03
1
8
Staiano, Rachel
12
Molloy
11:33.16
1
9
Maceira, Victoria
9
Sacred Heart
11:43.88
1
10
Arcuri, Lindsay
10
Sacred Heart
11:46.52
1
11
Rozea, Brooke
9
C.W. Post (Long
11:52.43
2
12
Bent, Sarah
10
Sacred Heart
11:56.97
2
13
Hutchinson, Mary
9
Molloy
11:57.25
2
14
Stamm, Brianna
9
Mount Saint Mary
12:06.00
1
15
Brown, Christine
11
Mount Saint Mary
12:20.73
1
16
Bonilla, Carina
12
Farmingdale St.
12:37.98
1
--
Stehl, Shaylyn
9
C.W. Post (Long
DNF
1
--
Lynn, Robin
12
C.W. Post (Long
DNF
1
--
Wiking, Jessica
9
C.W. Post (Long
DNF
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
09.19
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
09.50
nwi
1
3
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
09.64
nwi
1
4
Natland, Nicole
10
Molloy
09.77
nwi
1
5
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
09.91
nwi
1
6
Brown, Shanice
11
CUNY York
11.43
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sebastian, Chenoa
9
St John's (NY)
09.33
nwi
2
2
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
09.42
nwi
2
3
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
09.50
nwi
1
4
Natland, Nicole
10
Molloy
09.65
nwi
1
5
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
09.93
nwi
1
6
Brown, Shanice
11
CUNY York
11.32
nwi
2
7
Spahija, Almeda
10
CUNY Hunter
11.34
nwi
1
8
Sylvester, Anna
10
CUNY York
11.62
nwi
1
9
Sprague, Amanda
9
St. Joseph's (L.
11.64
nwi
1
10
Briffa, Lia
11
Queens CUNY
11.89
nwi
2
11
Rodeir, Danielle
9
Mount Saint Mary
12.78
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins
,
Ehiogu
,
Schwan
,
Burkett
St John's (NY)
1:44.58
3
2
Rodrigue
,
Schulz
,
Ricketts
,
Garcia
St John's (NY)
1:44.67
3
3
Britton
,
Korosi
,
Trotman
,
Groul
Queens CUNY
1:47.26
2
4
Meyer
,
Wright
,
VanPatte
,
Natland
Molloy
1:52.39
2
5
D'Agosti
,
Marco
,
Santiago
,
Dooley
Sacred Heart
1:55.61
3
6
Arquer
,
Schrepf
,
Sprague
,
Baculy
St. Joseph's (L.
2:00.09
3
7
Causway
,
Kamara
,
campbell
,
Cruz
CUNY Queensborou
2:07.21
2
8
Buckheit
,
Pecorell
,
Dickman
,
Maddock
Mount Saint Mary
2:07.93
1
--
Graham
,
Thomas
,
Scott
,
Oguledo
St John's (NY)
DQ
1
--
Jones
,
Kilbert
,
Miller
,
Ormond
USMMA
DQ
1
--
Metelus
,
Miller
,
Thompson
,
Thomas-B
CUNY Medgar Ever
DQ
2
--
Revano
,
Baker
,
McKenzie
,
Zangrill
Sacred Heart
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trotman
,
Armand
,
Korosi
,
Britton
Queens CUNY
4:12.88
1
2
Hubert
,
Mackay
,
Wright
,
Hein
Molloy
4:25.50
1
3
Arquer
,
Schrepf
,
Sprague
,
Pierno
St. Joseph's (L.
4:37.06
1
4
Johnson
,
Groul
,
Briffa
,
Mitchell
Queens CUNY
4:43.35
1
5
RichBart
,
Howard
,
Graca
,
Bernardo
Molloy
4:57.07
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray
,
Connelly
,
Leo
,
Kelly
Sacred Heart
10:20.37
1
2
Conte
,
Donnelly
,
Lucas
,
Messier
Sacred Heart
10:47.28
1
3
Vollaro
,
Nacci
,
Maceira
,
Bent
Sacred Heart
11:12.74
1
4
Eiseman
,
Bonilla
,
Bonilla
,
Franz
Farmingdale St.
11:23.90
1
5
Brown
,
Pecorell
,
Stamm
,
Stevens
Mount Saint Mary
11:50.01
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Kolbi
12
Sacred Heart
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
2
Amazan, Natasha
12
St John's (NY)
12.32m
(40'5)
1
3
Woods, Nyla
9
St John's (NY)
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
4
DiMilia, Mareena
10
Sacred Heart
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
5
Copeland, Chandler
10
St Peter's
11.51m
(37'9)
1
6
Elola, Aicha
10
St Peter's
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
7
Clark, Patricia
11
St John's (NY)
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
8
Klemenz, Kristina
9
Sacred Heart
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
9
Mackey, Charlena
10
CUNY Medgar Ever
10.90m
(35'9)
1
10
Dagrin, Ann
11
St John's (NY)
10.75m
(35'3)
1
11
Marcelin, Amanda
10
St Peter's
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
12
Sepe, Brittany
10
Molloy
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
13
Tevnan, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
10.42m
(34'2)
1
14
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
15
Cadet, Michell
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
10.24m
(33'7)
1
16
Kramer, Autumn
9
Sacred Heart
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
17
Cassidy, Julia
10
Sacred Heart
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
18
Sheehan, Danielle
9
Sacred Heart
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
19
Haynes, Ashley
10
CUNY Hunter
9.97m
(32'8.5)
1
20
Wens, Danica
9
St John's (NY)
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
21
Padmore, Caitlin
10
CUNY York
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
22
Martorano, Makenzie
10
Rutgers-Camden
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
23
Garcia, Brianne
9
St Peter's
9.25m
(30'4)
1
24
Higgs, Shequell
10
St John's (NY)
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
25
Kearse, Brianna
9
Rutgers-Camden
9.11m
(29'10.5)
1
26
Rothermel, Jenna
9
Sacred Heart
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
27
Nutile, Gabriella
10
Sacred Heart
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
28
Impoco, Michelle
9
Rutgers-Camden
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
29
Pierno, Jessica
10
St. Joseph's (L.
8.56m
(28'1)
1
30
Kamara, Matady
9
CUNY Queensborou
8.51m
(27'11)
1
31
Matthews, Juliet
9
CUNY York
8.34m
(27'4.25)
1
32
Lustin, Renne
9
Queens CUNY
8.31m
(27'3)
1
33
Rodriguez, Danely
Queens CUNY
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
34
Dunn, Danielle
12
CUNY York
8.23m
(27'0)
1
35
Green, Morghan
10
Chestnut Hill
8.18m
(26'10)
1
36
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
37
Cruz, Marilyn
9
CUNY Queensborou
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
38
Richter, Brandy
10
USMMA
6.66m
(21'10)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Nyla
9
St John's (NY)
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
2
Dagrin, Ann
11
St John's (NY)
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
3
King, Chanel
12
Cptc-New Balance
16.17m
(53'0.5)
1
4
Amazan, Natasha
12
St John's (NY)
15.84m
(51'11.5)
1
5
DiMilia, Mareena
10
Sacred Heart
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
6
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
7
Cadle-Hinton, Maia
10
Farmingdale St.
14.10m
(46'3)
1
8
Tevnan, Elizabeth
9
Sacred Heart
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
9
Rodriguez, Danely
Queens CUNY
12.45m
(40'10)
1
10
Feeney, Madeleine
12
St Peter's
11.64m
(38'2.25)
1
11
Marcelin, Amanda
10
St Peter's
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
12
Klemenz, Kristina
9
Sacred Heart
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
13
Sepe, Brittany
10
Molloy
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Lustin, Renne
9
Queens CUNY
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
15
Kearse, Brianna
9
Rutgers-Camden
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
16
Nutile, Gabriella
10
Sacred Heart
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
17
Gunneson, Brittney
10
Sacred Heart
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
18
Haynes, Ashley
10
CUNY Hunter
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
19
Dunn, Danielle
12
CUNY York
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
20
Cassidy, Julia
10
Sacred Heart
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
21
Impoco, Michelle
9
Rutgers-Camden
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
22
Kamara, Matady
9
CUNY Queensborou
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
23
Padmore, Caitlin
10
CUNY York
7.22m
(23'8.25)
1
24
Martorano, Makenzie
10
Rutgers-Camden
6.40m
(20'11.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Katie
11
Molloy
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
2
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
3
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
4
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
5
Pileggi, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
6
Groul, Bernadette
12
Queens CUNY
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
7
Vidaic, Noelle
10
Manhattanville
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
8
Kittler, Megan
10
Sacred Heart
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
8
Carlin, Kristy
9
CUNY Hunter
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
10
Clinton, Jada
10
Farmingdale St.
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
11
Briffa, Lia
11
Queens CUNY
1.32m
(4'3.75)
1
--
Foster, Kelsey
9
Sacred Heart
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Baker, Dylan
12
Sacred Heart
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Schwan, Julia
10
St John's (NY)
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Pileggi, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Gallagher, Katie
11
Molloy
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Arquer, Ashley
10
St. Joseph's (L.
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
7
Pierno, Jessica
10
St. Joseph's (L.
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Dennis, Yakira
11
Rutgers-Camden
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Carlin, Kristy
9
CUNY Hunter
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Russell, Shantal
12
CUNY Medgar Ever
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
11
Davidson, Stephanie
Nassau Community
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Clemenson, Alexus
9
CUNY Medgar Ever
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Radiya
12
St John's (NY)
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Stephanie
9
Molloy
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Santiago, Lorraine
10
Sacred Heart
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Alana
9
CUNY York
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Davidson, Stephanie
Nassau Community
9.04m
(29'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Dennis, Yakira
11
Rutgers-Camden
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sampieri, Selina
9
Sacred Heart
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Isaacson, Sara
11
Sacred Heart
3.05m
(10'0)
1
3
Natland, Nicole
10
Molloy
3.05m
(10'0)
1
4
Kiss, Emily
12
Sacred Heart
2.90m
(9'6)
1
5
Wallis, Sarah
12
Sacred Heart
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
6
Hein, Nicole
9
Molloy
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
Piscitell, Victoria
10
Sacred Heart
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
8
Perrier, Tiffany
10
St John's (NY)
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
9
Maddock, Kristen
10
Mount Saint Mary
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
--
Torpey, Amanda
11
St John's (NY)
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#st-josephs
#winter-invitational
More news
2014 Results - Northeastern Jay Carisella Invitational
0 shares:
St. Joseph's Winter Invitational
,
C.w. Post Campus/long Island University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
,
CC of Philadelphia
,
Chestnut Hill College Track and Field and Cross Country - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sacred Heart University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Connecticut
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
59
2017
91
2016
105
2015
25
139
2014
105
2013
2
103
2012
1
153
2011
5
2010
5
2008
3
2007
1
2
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#st-josephs
#winter-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!